Eve Myles

Eve Myles

Eve Myles (born 26 July 1978) is an award-winning Welsh actress of stage and screen. Born in Ystradgynlais, Wales, Eve is best known to Welsh audiences for her portrayal of Ceri Owen in the BBC Wales drama Belonging. She gained prominence worldwide for her role as Gwen Cooper in the science fiction show "Torchwood" a spin-off from "Doctor Who." Her dedication to her craft and her ability to bring depth to her characters have earned her acclaim, establishing her as a respected and versatile figure in the entertainment industry.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1978-07-26
Place of Birth: Ystradgynlais, Powys, South Wales, UK
Also Known As: 이브 마일즈 , イヴ・マイルズ

Movies List of Eve Myles