Rhys Ifans

Rhys Ifans

Rhys Owain Ifans (born 22 July 1967) is a Welsh actor and musician. He was formerly the frontman of Welsh rock music bands Super Furry Animals and The Peth. As an actor, he is best known for his roles in Notting Hill (1999), Kevin & Perry Go Large (2000), and Enduring Love (2004) as well as his portrayals of Xenophilius Lovegood in Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 1 (2010), supervillain Lizard in The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) and Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021), and Grigori Rasputin in The King's Man (2021). Other roles include Hector DeJean in the Epix thriller series Berlin Station, Mycroft Holmes in the CBS series Elementary, and Ser Otto Hightower in the HBO television series House of the Dragon. He was briefly lead vocalist of the rock band Super Furry Animals before they released any records. Starting in 2007, Ifans has sung with the psychedelic rock band The Peth ("peth" is Welsh for "thing"), featuring Super Furry Animals' Dafydd Ieuan, which played a number of concert dates in south Wales and in London in the autumn of 2008. In 2009, the band supported Oasis at a concert in the Millennium Stadium in Cardiff.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1967-07-22
Place of Birth: Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales, UK
Also Known As: Ρις Ίφανς, 리스 이판, Рис Иванс, The Peth

Movies List of Rhys Ifans

HD

Danny Deckchair

2003 Movie
HD

Twin Town

1997 Movie
HD

Mr. Nice

2010 Movie
HD

Rancid Aluminium

2000 Movie
HD

Not Only But Always

2004 Movie
HD

The Undertaker

2005 Movie
HD

Under Milk Wood

2015 Movie
HD

The Deadness of Dad

1997 Movie
HD

Len and Company

2015 Movie
HD

Come Here Today

2008 Movie
HD

La Cha Cha

2021 Movie
HD

Enduring Love

2004 Movie
HD

Anonymous

2011 Movie
HD

Four Last Songs

2007 Movie
HD

Janice Beard 45 WPM

1999 Movie
HD

Madame Bovary

2015 Movie
HD

Last Call

2020 Movie
HD

Streetlife

1995 Movie
HD

A Number

2008 Movie
HD

Mother, Couch

2023 Movie
HD

Human Nature

2001 Movie
HD

You're Dead...

1999 Movie
HD

Greenberg

2010 Movie
HD

The Boat That Rocked

2009 Movie
HD

Serena

2014 Movie
HD

Another Me

2013 Movie
HD

The King's Man

2021 Movie
HD

Still: Here/Now

2003 Movie
HD

NYAD

2023 Movie
HD

Fiona

2023 Movie
HD

Little Nicky

2000 Movie
HD

Heart

1999 Movie
HD

Passion Play

2011 Movie
HD

Notting Hill

1999 Movie
HD

Hannibal Rising

2007 Movie
HD

The 51st State

2001 Movie
HD

Mr. Nobody

2009 Movie
HD

Love, Honour and Obey

2000 Movie
HD

Vanity Fair

2004 Movie
HD

Chromophobia

2006 Movie
HD

She's Funny That Way

2014 Movie
HD

Official Secrets

2019 Movie
HD

The Parting Glass

2018 Movie
HD

The Replacements

2000 Movie
HD

Dancing at Lughnasa

1998 Movie
HD

The Informers

2008 Movie
HD

The Shipping News

2001 Movie
HD

August

1996 Movie
HD

Misbehaviour

2020 Movie
HD

Snowden

2016 Movie
HD

Burst

2004 Movie
HD

Hotel

2001 Movie